Tuesday, September 24, 2013

Warning!! If you want negative, do NOT read. . .

Yeah I know, I know.  It's been a long time since the last one.  Quite frankly, I don't have enough to complain about anymore to keep up a daily blog, and honestly I know that hearing happiness rolling off of me is not that exciting for everyone.  It's kinda like the news, if it isn't like a train wreck, it's too easy to look away.  What do I mean by that?  Well if you aren't hearing bitching and complaining and someone is just well seeing rainbows and butterflies, no one wants to hear it all the time.  It's hard to complain when I am almost giddy happy in my career, and my personal life, and my church family and my friends and well when I am filled with a pure joy so often.  I'll try to come up with some quirky complaints at times.

So I'm going to just try to come up with weird off the wall stuff for a while.

I started playing with a new tool today called jing.  http://www.techsmith.com/jing.html  It is really cool, I think everyone should check it out.  It's a fast easy way to send someone a screencast to show them what you're doing or seeing on your pc...and it's FREE.

I am definitely not an economist.  I struggled through my homework last night which I got a B on somehow.  Somehow...seriously I didn't realize how much math went with the economy.  Dumb, but true.  I have to calculate 20% for a tip on my fingers, so this is going to be challenging.

So watched the last ever Dexter earlier, and meh...not impressed.  Didn't really care for that ending.  I am getting excited about the new show that I have recording right now Marvel's agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. that Zach talked me into earlier.  Oh my goodness I love superheros.

I am still looking for a vampire, so....if you know anyone that can help me with the immortal thing, please let me know.

Oh and I won a giftcard at work today for posting twitter and instagram ET posts.  How CRAZY is that?  I do this stuff cuz I love it and I get rewarded.  Now if only I can get the +ExactTarget to follow me it might make my life. I am seriously in love with being Orange.  Thinking about dying one strand of hair orange.  *smile*

Have I told you that I love you lately, probably not if you don't talk to me on a reg basis.  I do though.  I love you all.

Have a GREAT week or so until I blog again.

xoxo..millions and infinity.

No comments:

There was an error in this gadget